Skip to content
APH·SOL-001Solutions
REV A

Surpass your program objectives.

AI for hardware engineering and manufacturing teams. From concept through validation, product engineering teams make thousands of decisions based on incomplete data. With Apiphany, every decision is backed by the full weight of your organization's engineering knowledge.

APH·SOL-002Solutions By Industry
REV A

Built for the industries where getting it wrong is not an option

Physics-first AI trained on FMEAs, engineering change orders, and tolerance stacks for teams building hardware that has to work.

APH·SOL-003Enterprise
REV A

Build the next era of your enterprise's physical products

Hardware companies use Apiphany in their engineering operations to build faster, prevent quality failures, and consistently meet delivery dates.

*Based on previous and existing partnerships

60%Estimate program timelines with higher accuracy
43%Fewer recurring issues
37%Faster issue resolution
11%Fewer late-stage design changes

Figures reported by a Tier 1 automotive supplier using the Apiphany platform.

APH·SOL-004Use Cases
REV A

Enable intelligent decision-making across critical engineering and manufacturing functions

From design to production and beyond

Stop re-deriving answers that already exist. Surface historical decisions, design trade-offs, and cross-program precedent at the moment engineers need them.

Reduce escaped defects by connecting quality data across FMEA, CAPA, and inspection reports in real time. Catch failure patterns before they become recalls.

Optimize production processes by mining tribal knowledge from work instructions and process sheets. Surface nonconformance trends your reporting structure was never designed to find.

Identify supplier quality risks earlier by analyzing incoming inspection data and supplier scorecards. Catch weak designs before they become fleet-wide failures.

Improve estimation accuracy by leveraging historical program data for planning and resource allocation. Estimate program timelines with 60% higher accuracy.

APH·SOL-005Early Stage
REV A

Build smarter from Day 1

Apiphany's Startup program gives startups the AI muscle of a Fortune 500. No data science team required. Designed to support hardware businesses that are just getting started — helping founders build, iterate & scale faster.

01Access to Apiphany's AI engineering suite
02A curated community of hardware innovators
03Expert support to accelerate growth
PERFORMANCE

5–15×

more relevant output than general-purpose LLMs

Apiphany was trained on FMEAs, engineering change orders, and tolerance stacks. The only AI for manufacturing that thinks in terms of complex physical products and systems.

APH·SOL-006Why It Works
REV A

What changes when your engineers can actually find what they know

Faster Decisions

Move from tribal knowledge and guesswork to real-time insight.

Cross-Team Alignment

Unify engineering, quality, and manufacturing teams around the same source of truth.

Fewer Surprises

Catch risks and quality issues before they escalate.

Knowledge Retention

Keep technical expertise when the people who hold it leave.

Higher Confidence

See the full picture before you commit.

APH·SOL-007FAQ
REV A

Frequently Asked Questions

Apiphany reduces recurring engineering issues by 43% by connecting quality data across FMEA, CAPA, and inspection reports in real time. The platform identifies failure patterns across programs and surfaces historical precedent so engineers catch the root cause — not just the symptom — before it recurs.

Apiphany supports five core engineering roles: Design Engineering (stop re-deriving answers that already exist), Quality Engineering (catch failure patterns before they become recalls), Manufacturing Engineering (mine nonconformance trends and machine performance), Supply Chain (identify supplier quality risks from inspection data), and Program Management (estimate timelines with 60% higher accuracy).

Engineers using Apiphany resolve issues 37% faster with higher quality. The platform surfaces the answer a senior engineer would give — pulling from historical decisions, physics context, and cross-program precedent — in seconds instead of days.

Yes. Apiphany reduces late-stage design changes by 11% by surfacing cross-program precedent and design implications before they cascade. A single late-stage engineering change on a vehicle program costs $10–50 million, so even small reductions translate to tens of millions in savings.